Dress Up Games
5.0 · 1 vote

Dress Up Games Unblocked — Pick the Clothes, Style the Hair, Score the Look

Dress Up

This is Dress Up Games unblocked: the full game loads straight from dressupgames.one in your browser, so you can play Dress Up Games online free on a school Chromebook, a laptop or a phone with no download and no sign-up.

Dress Up the Lovely Princess: a wardrobe with no wrong answers

Dress-up games are the oldest kind of browser game still worth playing, and Dress Up the Lovely Princess is a good example of why. There is no timer. A girl stands in a pink bedroom next to an open wardrobe, and six steps take you through her clothes, hair and face, jewellery, bag, shoes and a pet. You try things on, change your mind, try again. At the end she walks out to a park for a photo, and each step gets a score in a heart.

This build is hosted on dressupgames.one, so it loads when you press Play without an outside frame. It is a small game — a few megabytes — and runs on a phone, a tablet or a school Chromebook without trouble. Nothing installs and no account is needed.

Controls & Mechanics

ActionControlPurpose
Switch shelfClick or tap a small buttonFor example dresses, tops, skirts or trousers
Try an itemClick or tap itIt goes on immediately; click another to swap, then the green arrow moves on
Finish the lookCamera buttonTakes the photo in the park and shows a score for each step

Making a look work

  1. Dress or separates: A dress is the whole outfit. A top comes with a skirt, which you can swap for trousers.
  2. Watch the girl, not the shelf: The hair, lips and eyes shelves are small heads, so check the result on her after each tap.
  3. One statement piece: A bold necklace or a loud bag, not both. The rest of the outfit should be quieter than the one thing you want noticed.

Key Features

  • Large wardrobe: Dresses, tops, skirts, trousers, hairstyles, jewellery, bags, shoes and five pets, each drawn to fit the girl properly rather than pasted on.
  • No timer: Play at your own pace. The hearts at the end score each step, and the same choices always give the same score.
  • Hosted here: Served from dressupgames.one, so it starts instantly and does not depend on an ad host.
#dressup#princess#makeover#fashion#casual#girlgames#free

Player tips & comments (0)

Leave a tip, a high score, or what beat you. No links, no account.

Rate
Be helpful and keep it civil.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Dress Up Games unblocked at school?▾

Dress Up Games runs in an ordinary browser tab from dressupgames.one, with nothing to download or install, so it plays on most school Chromebooks and work computers. If a network filter blocks the site, only that network's administrator can change it.

What is Dress Up the Lovely Princess?▾

A dress-up game by Playtouch: go through six steps (clothes, hair and face, jewellery, bag, shoes and a pet), then take a photo in the park and get a score in a heart for each step. There is no timer.

Is it free?▾

Yes. The game is hosted on dressupgames.one and plays in your browser at no cost, with no download or account.

Does it work on a phone or tablet?▾

Yes. Everything is a tap, and the game scales to the screen. It also runs on Chromebooks and laptops.

What else is on the site?▾

Other dress-up games, hair salons and a tattoo shop, cooking and shop games, and a set of cosy puzzle and design games that suit the same mood.

Can I save my outfit?▾

The camera button at the end shows the look in a park scene with your scores, but it does not download a file. To keep the look, take a screenshot of the page.

Style Guides

More Dress Up and Cosy Games